Regions 1 and 2 Event Registration

Workshops, Trainings, and Conferences

Sexuality for All Abilities Training

Bemidji MN, 56601


Campus: Hampton Inn
Room/Building: Lakeside Rooms
Event Times: Tuesday, October 29 at 8:30 AM to Tuesday, October 29 at 3:00 PM
Lunch/Dinner: Lunch and Snack are included

Nicole Eck
Deadline in: 1 day, 10 hours

More Info

ECSE Due Process Training Part B (TRF)

Thief River Falls MN, 56701


Campus: Northwest Service Cooperative
Room/Building: Conference Room
Event Times: Wednesday, October 30 at 9:00 AM to Wednesday, October 30 at 11:30 AM
Lunch/Dinner: On your own

Jess Moen
Deadline in: 1 week, 3 days

More Info

ECSE Due Process Training Part C (TRF)

Thief River Falls Minnesota, 56701


Campus: Northwest Service Cooperative
Room/Building: Conference Room
Event Times: Wednesday, October 30 at 12:30 PM to Wednesday, October 30 at 3:00 PM
Lunch/Dinner: On your own

Jess Moen
Deadline in: 1 week, 3 days

More Info

ECSE Due Process Training Part B (Park Rapids)

Park Rapids MN, 56470


Campus: Frank White Education Center
Room/Building: Conference Room
Event Times: Thursday, October 31 at 9:00 AM to Thursday, October 31 at 11:30 AM
Lunch/Dinner: On your own

Jess Moen
Deadline in: 1 week, 3 days

More Info

ECSE Due Process Training Part C (Park Rapids)

Park Rapids MN, 56470


Campus: Frank White Education Center
Room/Building: Conference Room
Event Times: Thursday, October 31 at 12:30 PM to Thursday, October 31 at 3:00 PM
Lunch/Dinner: On your own

Jess Moen
Deadline in: 1 week, 3 days

More Info

Literacy Community of Practice

Bemidji MN, 56601


Campus: Lueken's Grocery Store
Room/Building: Conference Room
Event Times: Tuesday, November 5 at 8:30 AM to Tuesday, November 5 at 3:00 PM
Lunch/Dinner: On your own

Nicole Eck
Deadline in: 3 weeks

More Info

Early Childhood Special Education Leaders Meeting (Regions 1&2) Fall 2019 Erskine

Erskine MN, 56535


Campus:
Room/Building: Erskine Community Center
Event Times: Tuesday, November 5 at 10:00 AM to Tuesday, November 5 at 1:00 PM
Lunch/Dinner: On your own

Jess Moen
Deadline in: 2 weeks, 6 days

More Info

Recommended Practices in Early Intervention: Principles, Fundamentals and Foundations (November 18th, 2019)

Bemidji MN, 56601


Campus: Beltrami Electric
Room/Building: Community Room
Event Times: Monday, November 18 at 9:00 AM to Tuesday, November 19 at 3:00 PM
Lunch/Dinner: On your own

Jess Moen
Deadline in: 3 weeks, 3 days

More Info

Recommended Practices in Early Intervention: Assessment Process and Routines Based Interview (November 19th, 2019)

Bemidji Minnesota, 56601


Campus: Beltrami Electric
Room/Building: Community Room
Event Times: Tuesday, November 19 at 9:00 AM to Tuesday, November 19 at 3:00 PM
Lunch/Dinner: On your own

Jess Moen
Deadline in: 3 weeks, 3 days

More Info

Transition Training

Bemidji MN, 56601


Campus: BHS
Room/Building: Lumberjack Room
Event Times: Thursday, November 21 at 4:00 PM to Thursday, November 21 at 5:30 PM
Lunch/Dinner: On your own

Tiffany Palmer
Deadline in: 1 month, 1 week

More Info

Recommended Practices in Early Intervention: Adult Learning Styles and Coaching Strategies (January 27th, 2020)

Bemidji MN, 56601


Campus: Beltrami Electric
Room/Building: Community Room
Event Times: Monday, January 27 at 9:00 AM to Tuesday, January 28 at 3:00 PM
Lunch/Dinner: On your own

Jess Moen
Deadline in: 3 months

More Info

Recommended Practices in Early Intervention: Routines and Coaching cycle (January 28th, 2020)

Bemidji Minnesota, 56601


Campus: Beltrami Electric
Room/Building: Community Room
Event Times: Tuesday, January 28 at 9:00 AM to Tuesday, January 28 at 3:00 PM
Lunch/Dinner: On your own

Jess Moen
Deadline in: 3 months

More Info